Privacy Policy

/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2017-06-14T17:50:30+00:00

INFORMATIVE STATEMENT FOR CLIENTS

Pursuant to the provisions of Spanish Organic Act 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A., with registered offices in C/ Gremi Boneters, 35 2ºA, 07009, Palma de Mallorca, Spain informs you that the data you have provided us will form part of a file duly registered with the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency).

SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A. guarantees you the protection of all personal data provided, and, in compliance with Spanish Organic Act 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data and RD 1720/2007 of 21 December and other applicable legislation, informs you that:

All personal data provided to SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A. will be processed by the company in accordance with applicable legal requirements and shall be incorporated into the CLIENTS file, created and maintained under the responsibility of SALINERA ESPAÑOLA,S.A., which has been duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The data is collected for the purpose of processing SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A. clients’ personal data, and also for sending these commercial information on our products and services of a commercial nature. If you do not authorise the use of your data for this last purpose, please mark the box ( ). Nevertheless, we inform you that you may revoke your consent at any time, by notifying the SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A. registered office or by sending an email to lopd@salineraespanola.com.

Your personal data incorporated into the file owned by SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A. may be transferred to third parties, providing this transfer is done for the same purposes as those set out in the preceding paragraph, that you expressly accept.

You may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, and the withdrawal of consent for any of the purposes hitherto indicated, by sending a duly signed letter to SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A. C/ Gremi Boneters, 35 2ºA, 07009, Palma de Mallorca, Spain where your contact data should be clearly stated, and which should be accompanied by a photocopy of your Spanish DNI/NIF or any other proof of identity document.

By signing this document, you authorise SALINERA ESPAÑOLA, S.A. to process your personal data, in accordance with that set out in previous paragraphs.